Laurel Lodge No. 237
Free and Accepted Masons

Past Masters of Laurel Lodge #237
Affiliated +     Deceased *

   
1922 Albert C. Stack* 1960 Harold T. Wolf * 1991 Ralph S. Hill, Jr. + *
1923 Harry A. Beck * 1961 John P. Steffan * 1992 George W. Stott, Jr.*
1923 William S. Martin +* 1962 Harold H. Croom * 1992 Harry H. Wible +*
1924 Arthur Scrimshaw * 1963 Charles F. Yost * 1993 Dale A. Lynch, Jr., DDGM
1925 Benjamin Forrest * 1964 Charles W. Engler, Jr. * 1994 Henry J. Rahn, Jr., PSGS
1926 Elmer F. Giffin * 1965 Daniel A. Mullen, III * 1994 Charles A. Castley, PDDGM +*
1927 Charles B. Giffin * 1965 Carl H. Gamp + * 1995 Russell B. Hoyle, Sr.
1928 John T. Reif * 1966 Albert L. Hann , PJGD 1996 Frazier R. Alburger
1929 Charles V. Osborne, Sr.* 1967 Henry Baumert * 1997 Raymond B. Kingett
1930 Samuel G. Garrison, Jr. * 1968 Robert E. Walsh, Jr. * 1997 Jerry R. Barnish +
1931 Charles P. Mills + * 1969 George E. Carpenter * 1998 Kirk D. Nevius, Jr., PGC
1932 William R. Cannon * 1970 Henry Sannipoli, PDDGM * 1999 Scott D. Cianci
1933 Noah C. Bender * 1971 Leonard O. Beebe* 1999 Frank M. Blizard, III +
1934 F. Maurice Goodwin * 1972 Robert D. Rowand * 2000 Paul E. Burkhardt
1935 Michael Balent, Jr. * 1973 Louis W. Bradley, PGT * 2001 Robert F. DiOrio
1936 Enos J. Jarvis * 1974 Robert W. Bates, PSGD 2001 Donald C. Sharp Sr. +
1937 Robert F. Ranken * 1975 Frederick W. Knox 2002 Leonard M. March, PDDGM
1938 John H. Fisher, Sr. * 1976 Leroy See * 2002 Craig J. Woodruff +
1939 Oscar M. Hansen * 1976 John J. Eitel +* 2003 Eugene J. Applegate
1940 Albert F. Neidinger,PGP * 1977 Roy F. Gutshall, Jr. * 2004 Eugene O. Bathurst
1941 Lawrence E. Gardiner* 1978 John R. Beetle 2004 Peter F. White +
1942 B. Franklin Cope * 1979 Charles W. Bell 2005 Juan A. Caraballo, Jr
1943 Fred Humphrey * 1980 Benjamin H. Read, Jr.* 2006 Moses R. Hayes, Jr.
1944 Charles S. Schenick * 1981 Joseph H. Rival, Jr., PGM 2007 Richard J. McCunney, II
1945 Ora L. Wooster, Sr. * 1982 Warren E. Rival, PGC * 2008 James E. Miller, PGC +
1946 Carl C. Caldwell * 1982 Ronald A. Rocco + 2008 Michael E. Owsiak 
1947 Benjamin A. Glatz * 1983 Hugh C. Williams * 2009 Robert E. Kunze Sr.
1948 Joseph H. Matthews * 1983 Charles E. Oppido, Jr. +* 2010 Craig R. Thorpe
1949 Ralph E. Husted * 1984 Walter C. Knett * 2011 Brian J. Read
1950 Thomas Milne * 1984 Larry S. Plasket, PGM, PG Sec# 2012 Bernard J. Madgey V
1951 Ferdinand Herbst * 1985 Frank A. Applegate, Sr. * 2013 Kevin D. Kloss
1952 Charles Mannice * 1985 Henry Bubacz + * 2014 James A. Weisensee
1953 Robert C. Osborne, PGC * 1986 Wilfred E. Wilson * 2015 Robert A. Taylor
1954 Earl B. Hallowell * 1986 Donald L. Keppen Sr. 2016 Gene G. Olson
1955 Harry M. Ireland * 1987 Robert F. Butler *    
1956 John M. Fisher, Jr.* 1988 William E. Hand *    
1957 Albert C. Stack, Jr.* 1989 Edwin W. Griffiths, Jr.    
1958 Whitney H. Myers* 1990 Donald C. Lever, PSGS *    
1959 George F. McCann * 1991 Stewart D. Walsh*    
   
Home

Freemasonry

Officers

Past Masters

Photos

Trestleboard

Map

Contact Us

Links